Olympic Individual Jumping and Dressage Schedule

Below are the Individual Jumping and Dressage competitions scheduled times and dates!

 

Individual Jumping:

August 4, 10:30am (5:30/4:30 ET/CT):  Individual Jumping 1st Qualifier

August 5, 11:00am (6/5 ET/CT):  Individual Jumping 2nd Qualifier

August 6, 2:00pm (9/8 ET/CT):  Individual Jumping 3rd Qualifier

August 8, 12:00pm (7/6 ET/CT):  Individual Jumping Final Round A

August 8, 2:55pm (9:55/8:55 ET/CT):  Individual Jumping Final Round B

 

 

 

Individual Dressage:

It will be August 2 and 3.

 

Day 1

Bib Time Rider Horse +
255 11:00 Denmark van OLST Anne +
235 11:09 Morocco RAHMOUNI Yassine FLORESCO +
209 11:18 Canada BROOKS Jacqueline D’ NIRO +
228 11:27 Germany BALKENHOL Anabel DABLINO +
202 11:36 Australia OATLEY Kristy CLIVE +
220 11:45 Spain MARTIN DOCKX Jose Manuel GRANDIOSO +
227 11:54 Great Britain HESTER Carl UTHOPIA +
Break
251 12:15 United States of America EBELING Jan RAFALCA +
247 12:24 Sweden TELDE Minna SANTANA +
243 12:33 Poland RAPCEWICZ Michal RANDON +
239 12:42 Netherlands van GRUNSVEN Anky SALINERO +
230 12:51 Germany SCHNEIDER Dorothee DIVA ROYAL +
234 13:00 Japan HOKETSU Hiroshi WHISPER +
Break
232 13:25 Ireland MERVELDT Anna CORYOLANO +
213 13:34 Denmark KASPRZAK Anna DONNPERIGNON +
211 13:43 Canada MARCUS David CAPITAL +
203 13:52 Australia OATLEY Lyndal SANDRO BOY +
221 14:01 Finland KANERVA Emma SPIRIT +
207 14:10 Belgium FASSAERT Claudia DONNERFEE +
Break
222 14:35 Finland LINDH Mikaela MAS GUAPO +
208 14:44 Brazil TAVARES de ALMEIDA Luiza PASTOR +
217 14:53 Spain BARBANCON MESTRES Morgan PAINTED BLACK +
241 15:02 New Zealand HILL Louisa ANTONELLO +
224 15:11 Great Britain BECHTOLSHEIMER Laura MISTRAL HOJRIS +
238 15:20 Netherlands van der MEER Patrick UZZO +
Break
Day 2
Bib Time Rider Horse +
252 11:00 United States of America KONYOT Tina CALECTO V +
248 11:09 Sweden VILHELMSON SILFVEN Tinne DON AURIELLO +
206 11:18 Austria VOGLSANG Renate FABRIANO +
233 11:27 Italy TRUPPA Valentina EREMO DEL CASTEGNO +
244 11:36 Poland STREMLER Beata MARTINI +
223 11:45 France MICHEL Jessica RIWERA +
237 11:54 Netherlands GAL Edward UNDERCOVER +
Break
225 12:15 Great Britain DAVISON Richard ARTEMIS +
231 12:24 Germany SPREHE Kristina DESPERADOS +
216 12:33 Denmark ZU SAYN – WITTGENSTEIN Nathalie DIGBY +
210 12:42 Canada HOLZER Ashley BREAKING DAWN +
253 12:51 United States of America LYLE Adrienne WIZARD +
240 13:00 Norway HELLJESEN Siril DORINA +
Break
201 13:25 Australia HANNA Mary SANCETTE +
245 13:34 Portugal CARVALHO Goncalo RUBI +
205 13:43 Austria MAX-THEURER Victoria AUGUSTIN +
250 13:52 Ukraine KISELIOVA Svetlana PARISH +
219 14:01 Spain MUNOZ DIAZ Juan Manuel FUEGO +
226 14:10 Great Britain DUJARDIN Charlotte VALEGRO +
Break
254 14:35 United States of America PETERS Steffen RAVEL +
246 14:44 Sweden KITTEL Patrik SCANDIC +
242 14:53 Poland MILCZAREK Katarzyna EKWADOR +
214 15:02 Denmark SEIERSKILDE Lisbeth RANEUR +
236 15:11 Netherlands CORNELISSEN Adelinde PARZIVAL +
229 15:20 Germany LANGEHANENBERG Helen DAMON HILL  

*A special thanks to London 2012!*

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *